Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes

Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes, Stainless Steel Pipe Manufacturers in India

Stainless steel tube manufacturers in india, ASTM A312 / ASME SA312 Sandvik Stainless Steel Welded Pipe, ASTM A312 Stainless Kobe Steel Seamless Tube, ASTM A213 / ASME SA213 Stainless Steel Seamless Pipes, Tubacex Steel Tubes Supplier, Exporter in India, Stainless Steel Tube manufacturers / Stainless Steel Pipe suppliers, Stainless Steel Tubing Suppliers

Stainless steel seamless pipes suppliers, Stainless Steel ERW pipe Distributor, Stainless Steel round pipe Manufacturer, Stainless Steel electropolished pipes, Stainless Steel Tube Suppliers, Seamless Stainless Steel Tube Suppliers, Stainless Steel Tubing Suppliers In India, SS Spiral Welded Tube, Stainless Steel Pipe/ Tube manufacturer, Stainless Steel seamless Tubing, Stainless Steel welded Tubing, seamless Stainless Steel Tubing distributor, Stainless Steel Coiled Tubing stockist, Stainless Steel Round Tube manufacturers, Stainless Steel Square Tube suppliers, Stainless Steel Electropolished Tubes Exporter, Stainless Steel Rectangular Pipe, SS Square Pipe exporter, SS Seamless Pipe Dealer, Stainless Steel IBR Pipe & Tubes, SS Seamless Tubing, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes, Stainless Steel Seamless Tube stock, SS Seamless Tube Exporter, Stainless Steel Seamless Tube suppliers

Stainless steel tube manufacturers in india

Stainless Steel Pipe Manufacturers in India, Stainless steel tube manufacturers in india

Stainless Steel Seamless Pipes | Stainless Steel Welded Pipe | Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes | Stainless Steel Welded Tubes | ASTM A249 / ASME SA249 Salzgitter Mannesmann Stainless Steel Welded Tubes | ASTM A358 / ASME SA358 Sanyo Special Steel EFW Pipes Manufacturers, Supplier | Seamless Stainless Steel Tube | Stainless Steel Polished Pipe | Stainless Steel Tubing Suppliers | Stainless Steel Tubes Exporter | ERW Stainless Steel | Welded SS Pipe | Stainless Steel welded food grade tubing | Cold Drawn Tubes | ASME SA213 Pipe/ Tubes | Cold Drawn Stainless Steel Pipes and Tubes

 

Rajendra Piping is most recognized Stainless Steel Pipe Manufacturers in India. We have marked a magnificent position in the market as a Stainless steel tube manufacturers in india ,saudi arabia, iran, iraq, UAE, USA and many more. We are prestigious Stainless steel seamless pipes suppliers. We Are ISO Certified company and largest Stainless Steel Seamless Tube suppliers world wild.

Rajendra Piping is a leading manufacturer and exporter of Stainless Steel Pipes and Tubes. Based on wide-ranging conditions of diverse mixed industries, these Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes and SS tubesSS Pipes are provided in a combination of good grades, thickness, length, and surface finish. Rajendra Piping is 5th Largest Stock Holder of ASTM A312 Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes in India.

As per Research conducted by Steel Market info Magazine Rajendra Piping becomes 2nd largest Exporter of ASTM A312 / ASME SA312 Sanyo Special Stainless Steel Welded Pipe in India. Rajendra Piping is Only company in India Providing Full Replacement of ASME SA312 Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe in case of any manufacturing defect within Five Years.

Rajendra Piping was awarded as best buyer of ASTM A249 / ASME SA249 Stainless Steel Welded Tubes by Jindal Stainless in Year 2015. Rajendra Piping is Approved Supplier of SS ASTM A312 in IOL, BHEL, NTPC, HPCL, etc.

Rajendra Piping is Proving Guaranteed best Price Of Stainless Steel Pipes with fastest delivery in Europe and West Africa. Rajendra Piping is Stocking Distributor of Stainless Steel Tubes leading manufacturer of Seamless Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes like Nippon Steel, Sandvik, Sanyo Special Steel, Kobe Steel, Schoeller Bleckmann, Salzgitter Mannesmann Stainless Tubes, Tubacex Steel, BOA Steel, YANGZHOU LONTRIN, SUMITOMO Metals, TENARIS, VALOUREC & MANNESMAN, MAHARASTRA ERW LIMITED, INDIAN ERW METAL TUBES LIMITED, JINDAL Lsaw LTD.

Rajendra Piping continues to expand its product line in Stainless Steel to meet the emerging customer needs.

Specifications :

Standards:ASTM, ASME
Designation:A312, SA213
Length:Single Random, Double Random & Cut Length.
Types:Seamless / ERW / Welded / Fabricated / LSAW Pipes
Form:Round, Square, Rectangular, Hydraulic Etc
End:Plain End, Beveled End, Treaded

 

Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes

 

Types Of Stainless Steel Pipes Tubes

Stainless Steel PipesStainless Steel Tubes
ASTM A312 Nippon Stainless Steel Seamless PipesASTM A213 Stainless Kobe Steel Seamless Tubes
ASME SA312 Stainless Steel Seamless PipesASME SA213 Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes
ASTM A312 Stainless Steel Welded PipeASTM A269 Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes
ASME SA312 Stainless Steel Welded PipeASME SA269 Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes
ASTM A358 Stainless Steel Sandvik EFW PipesASTM A249 Stainless Tubacex Steel Welded Tubes
ASME SA358 Sanyo Special Steel EFW PipesSalzgitter Mannesmann Stainless Steel Welded Tubes

stainless steel pipe sizes

Outside
Diameter
PS = Seamless,
PW = Welded
Nominal
OD
Schedule
Designations
Nominal
Wall
Nominal
ID
Max
ID
Min
ID
1/8PS & PW0.4051010S0.0490.3070.3350.255
PS & PW0.405STD4040S0.0680.2260.3020.210
PS & PW0.405XS8080S0.0950.2250.2550.145
1/4PS & PW0.5401010S0.0650.4100.4420.352
PS & PW0.540STD4040S0.0880.3640.4020.297
PS & PW0.540XS8080S0.1190.3640.3480.222
3/8PS & PW0.6751010S0.0650.5450.5770.487
PS & PW0.675STD4040S0.0910.4930.5320.425
PS & PW0.675XS8080S0.1260.4230.4710.341
1/2PS & PW0.84055S0.0650.7100.7420.652
PS & PW0.8401010S0.0830.6740.7110.609
PS & PW0.840STD4040S0.1090.6220.6650.546
PS & PW0.840XS8080S0.1470.5460.5990.455
PS & PW0.8401600.1880.4640.5270.357
PS & PW0.840XX0.2940.2520.3420.102
3/4PS & PW1.05055S0.0650.9200.9520.862
PS & PW1.0501010S0.0830.8840.9210.819
PS & PW1.050STD4040S0.1130.8240.8680.747
PS & PW1.050XS8080S0.1540.7420.7970.648
PS & PW1.0501600.2190.6120.6830.492
PS & PW1.050XX0.3080.4340.5270.279
1PS & PW1.31555S0.0651.1851.2171.127
PS & PW1.3151010S0.1091.0971.1401.021
PS & PW1.315STD4040S0.1331.0491.0980.964
PS & PW1.315XS8080S0.1790.9571.0180.853
PS & PW1.3151600.2500.8150.8940.683
PS & PW1.315XX0.3580.5590.7050.424
1-1/4PS & PW1.66055S0.0651.5301.5621.472
PS & PW1.6601010S0.1091.4421.4851.366
PS & PW1.660STD4040S0.1401.3801.4311.292
PS & PW1.660XS8080S0.1911.2261.3421.170
PS & PW1.6601600.2501.1601.2391.028
PS & PW1.660XX0.3820.8961.0080.711
1-1/2PS & PW1.90055S0.0651.7701.8021.712
PS & PW1.9001010S0.1091.6821.7251.606
PS & PW1.900STD4040S0.1451.6101.6621.520
PS & PW1.900XS8080S0.2001.5001.5661.388
PS & PW1.9001600.2811.3381.4241.194
PS & PW1.900XX0.4001.1001.2160.908
2PS & PW2.37555S0.0652.2252.2932.187
PS & PW2.3751010S0.1092.1572.2162.081
PS & PW2.375STD4040S0.1542.0672.1381.973
PS & PW2.375XS8080S0.2181.9392.0261.820
PS & PW2.3751600.3441.6871.8051.517
PS & PW2.375XX0.4361.5031.6441.297
2-1/2PS & PW2.87555S0.0832.7092.7622.644
PS & PW2.8751010S0.1202.6352.6972.555
PS & PW2.875STD4040S0.2032.4692.5522.356
PS & PW2.875XS8080S0.2762.3232.4242.181
PS & PW2.8751600.3752.1252.2511.943
PS & PW2.875XX0.5521.7711.9411.518
3PS & PW3.50055S0.0833.3343.3873.265
PS & PW3.5001010S0.1203.2263.3223.174
PS & PW3.500STD4040S0.2163.0683.1542.971
PS & PW3.500XS8080S0.3002.9003.0072.778
PS & PW3.5001600.4832.6242.6872.357
PS & PW3.500XX0.6002.3002.4822.088
3-1./2PS & PW4.00055S0.0833.8343.8873.765
PS & PW4.0001010S0.1203.7603.8223.674
PS & PW4.000STD4040S0.2263.5483.6373.448
PS & PW4.000XS8080S0.3183.3643.4763.237
PS & PW4.000XX0.6362.7282.9192.505
4PS & PW4.50055S0.0834.3344.3874.265
PS & PW4.5001010S0.1204.2604.3224.174
PS & PW4.500STD4040S0.2374.0264.1173.923
PS & PW4.500XS8080S0.3373.8263.9423.693
4-1/2PS & PW5.0001010S0.2474.5064.6304.363
PS & PW5.000STD4040S0.3554.2264.4414.152
PS & PW5.000XS8080S0.7103.5803.8203.335
5PS & PW5.56355S0.1095.3455.4345.264
PS & PW5.5631010S0.1345.2265.3915.203
PS & PW5.563STD4040S0.2585.0475.1744.899
PS & PW5.563XS8080S0.3754.8134.9694.669
PS & PW5.5631200.5004.5634.7504.381
PS & PW5.5631600.6254.3134.5314.094
PS & PW5.563XX0.7504.0634.3133.806
6PS & PW6.62555S0.1096.4076.4966.326
PS & PW6.6251010S0.1346.3576.4536.265
PS & PW6.6250.1886.2256.3586.132
PS & PW6.625STD4040S0.2806.0656.1975.907
PS & PW6.625XS8080S0.4325.7615.9315.599
PS & PW6.6251200.5625.5015.7045.300
PS & PW6.6251600.7195.1875.4294.939
PS & PW6.625XX0.8644.8975.1754.606
7PS & PW7.625STD4040S0.3107.0057.1456.834
PS & PW7.625XS8080S0.5006.6256.8126.443
PS & PW7.625XX0.8755.8756.1565.581
8PS & PW8.6255S0.1098.4078.4968.326
PS & PW8.6251010S0.1488.3298.4288.230
PS & PW8.625200.2508.1258.2507.981
PS & PW8.625300.2778.0718.2027.914
PS & PW8.625STD4040S0.3227.9818.1247.804
PS & PW8.625600.4067.8137.9777.598
PS & PW8.625XS8080S0.5007.6257.8127.443
PS & PW8.6251000.5947.4377.6487.227
PS & PW8.6251200.7197.1877.4296.939
PS & PW8.6251400.8127.0017.2666.725
PS & PW8.625XX0.8756.8757.1566.581
PS & PW8.6251600.9066.8137.1026.509
9PS & PW9.625STD4040S0.3428.9419.1218.755
PS & PW9.625XS8080S0.5008.6258.8448.443
PS & PW9.625XX0.8757.8758.1887.581
10PS & PW10.7505S0.13410.48210.61010.390
PS & PW10.75010S0.16410.42210.55710.316
PS & PW10.7500.18810.37410.51510.257
PS & PW10.750200.25010.25010.40710.106
PS & PW10.750300.30710.13610.3079.966
PS & PW10.750STD4040S0.36510.02010.2059.824
PS & PW10.750XS6080S0.5009.7509.9699.493
PS & PW10.750800.5949.5629.8059.352
PS & PW10.7501000.7199.3129.5869.064
PS & PW10.7501200.8449.0629.3678.777
PS & PW10.7501401.0008.7509.0948.418
PS & PW10.7501601.1258.5008.8758.131
11PS & PW11.750STD4040S0.37511.00011.18810.799
PS & PW11.750XS8080S0.50010.75010.96910.493
PS & PW11.750XX0.87510.00010.3139.706
12PS & PW12.7505S0.15612.43812.57112.336
PS & PW12.75010S0.18012.39012.52912.277
PS & PW12.750200.25012.25012.40712.106
PS & PW12.750300.33012.09012.26711.910
PS & PW12.750STD40S0.37512.00012.18811.799
PS & PW12.750400.40611.93812.13411.723
PS & PW12.750XS80S0.50011.75011.96911.493
PS & PW12.750600.56211.62611.86111.341
PS & PW12.750800.68811.37411.64011.136
PS & PW12.7501000.84411.06211.36710.777
PS & PW12.7501201.00010.75011.09410.418
PS & PW12.7501401.12510.50010.87510.131
PS & PW12.7501601.31210.12610.5489.700
14PS & PW14.00010S0.18813.62413.76513.507
PS & PW14.000100.25013.50013.65713.356
PS & PW14.000200.31213.37613.54813.204
PS & PW14.000STD3040S0.37513.25013.43813.049
PS & PW14.000400.43813.12413.32812.895
PS & PW14.000XS80S0.50013.00013.21912.743
PS & PW14.000600.59412.81213.05512.513
PS & PW14.000800.75012.50013.05512.513
PS & PW14.0001000.93812.12412.78212.243
PS & PW14.0001201.09411.81212.45311.811
PS & PW14.0001401.25011.50012.18011.452
PS & PW14.0001601.40611.18811.90711.093
16PS & PW16.00010S0.18815.62413.63412.523
PS & PW16.000100.25015.54915.76515.507
PS & PW16.000200.31215.37615.65715.356
PS & PW16.000STD3040S0.37515.25015.54815.204
PS & PW16.000XS4080S0.50015.00015.43815.049
PS & PW16.000600.65614.68815.21914.743
PS & PW16.000800.84414.31214.94614.459
PS & PW16.0001001.03113.93814.61714.027
PS & PW16.0001201.21913.56214.29013.597
PS & PW16.0001401.43813.12413.96113.164
PS & PW16.0001601.59412.81213.57812.661
18PS & PW18.00010S0.18817.62415.30514.063
PS & PW18.000100.25017.50017.76517.507
PS & PW18.000200.31217.37617.65717.356
PS & PW18.000STD40S0.37517.25017.54817.204
PS & PW18.000300.43817.12417.43817.049
PS & PW18.000XS80S0.50017.00017.32816.895
PS & PW18.000400.56216.87617.21916.743
PS & PW18.000600.75016.50017.11116.591
PS & PW18.000800.93816.12416.78216.243
PS & PW18.0001001.15615.68816.45315.811
PS & PW18.0001201.37515.25016.07115.309
PS & PW18.0001401.56214.87615.68814.806
PS & PW18.0001601.78114.43815.36114.375
20PW20.00010S0.21819.56417.00815.783
PW20.000100.25019.50019.74419.456
PW20.000STD40S0.37519.25019.68819.381
PW20.000XS80S0.50019.00019.46919.087
PW20.000400.59418.81219.25018.793
PW20.000600.81218.37619.08618.572
PW20.000801.03117.93818.70418.060
PW20.0001001.28117.43818.32117.545
PW20.0001201.50017.00017.88316.958
PW20.0001401.75016.50017.50016.443
PW20.0001601.96916.06217.06315.856
20PS20.00010S0.21819.56419.25018.743
PS20.000100.25019.50019.74419.434
PS20.000STD40S0.37519.25019.68819.356
PS20.000XS80S0.50019.00019.46919.049
PS20.000400.59418.81219.25018.743
PS20.000600.81218.37619.08618.513
PS20.000801.03117.93818.70418.100
PS20.0001001.28117.43818.32117.597
PS20.0001201.50017.00017.88317.022
PS20.0001401.75016.50017.50016.518
PS20.0001601.96916.06217.06315.943
22PW22.0001010S0.25021.50018.67917.341
PW22.000STD2040S0.37521.25021.68821.381
PW22.000XS3080S0.50021.00021.46921.087
PW22.000600.87520.25021.25020.793
PW22.000801.12519.75020.59419.912
PW22.0001001.37519.25020.15619.324
PW22.0001201.62618.74919.71918.737
PW22.0001401.87518.25019.28018.148
PW22.0001602.12517.75018.84417.562
22PS22.0001010S0.25021.50018.67917.144
PS22.000STD2040S0.37521.25021.68821.356
PS22.000XS3080S0.50021.00021.46921.049
PS22.000600.87520.25021.25020.743
PS22.000801.12519.75020.59419.956
PS22.0001001.37519.25020.15619.381
PS22.0001201.62618.74919.71918.806
PS22.0001401.87518.25019.28018.229
PS22.0001602.12517.75018.84417.656
24PW24.0001010S0.25023.50020.40618.974
PW24.000STD2040S0.37523.25023.68823.381
PW24.000XS80S0.50023.00023.46923.087
PW24.000300.56222.87623.25022.793
PW24.000400.68822.62423.14222.647
PW24.000600.96922.06222.92122.351
PW24.000801.21921.56222.42921.691
PW24.0001001.53120.93821.99221.103
PW24.0001201.81220.37621.44620.370
PW24.0001402.06219.87620.95419.710
PW24.0001602.34419.31220.51719.122
24PS24.0001010S0.25023.50020.40618.762
PS24.000STD2040S0.37523.25023.68823.356
PS24.000XS80S0.50023.00023.46923.049
PS24.000300.56222.87623.25022.743
PS24.000400.68822.62423.14222.591
PS24.000600.96922.06222.92122.282
PS24.000801.21921.56222.42921.739
PS24.0001001.53120.93821.99221.164
PS24.0001201.81220.37621.44620.447
PS24.0001402.06219.87620.95419.800
PS24.0001602.34419.31220.51719.225
26PW26.000100.31225.37622.02320.460
PW26.000STD40S0.37525.25025.57925.235
PW26.000XS80S0.50025.00025.46925.087
26PS26.000100.31225.37622.02320.225
PS26.000STD40S0.37525.25025.57925.204
PS26.000XS80S0.50025.00025.46925.049
28PW28.000100.31227.37627.28226.793
PW28.000STD40S0.37527.25027.61127.235
PW28.000XS2080S0.50027.00027.50127.087
PW28.000300.62526.75027.28226.793
28PS28.000100.31227.37627.28226.743
PS28.000STD40S0.37527.25027.61127.204
PS28.000XS2080S0.50027.00027.50127.049
PS28.000300.62526.75027.28226.743
30PW30.000100.31229.37629.06328.499
PW30.000STD40S0.37529.25029.61129.235
PW30.0002080S0.50029.00029.50129.087
PW30.000300.62528.75029.28228.793
30PS30.000100.31229.37629.06328.437
PS30.000STD40S0.37529.25029.61129.204
PS30.0002080S0.50029.00029.50129.049
PS30.000300.62528.75029.28228.743
32PW32.000100.31231.37631.06330.499
PW32.000200.37531.25031.61131.235
PW32.000STD0.50031.00031.50131.087
PW32.000300.62530.75031.28230.793
PW32.000400.68830.62431.06330.499
32PS32.000100.31231.37631.06330.437
PS32.000200.37531.25031.61131.204
PS32.000STD0.50031.00031.50131.049
PS32.000300.62530.75031.28230.743
PS32.000400.68830.62431.06330.437
34PW34.000100.31233.37632.95332.351
PW34.000STD0.37533.25033.61133.235
PW34.000200.50033.00033.50133.087
PW34.000300.62532.75033.28232.793
PW34.000400.68832.62433.06332.499
34PS34.000100.31233.37632.95332.282
PS34.000STD0.37533.25033.61133.204
PS34.000200.50033.00033.50133.049
PS34.000300.62532.75033.28232.743
PS34.000400.68832.62433.06332.437
36PW36.000100.31235.37634.98434.351
PW36.000STD40S0.37535.25035.64235.235
PW36.000XS80S0.50035.00035.53235.087
36PS36.000100.31235.37634.98434.282
PS36.000STD40S0.37535.25035.64235.204
PS36.000XS80S0.50035.00035.53235.049
42PW42.000STD40S0.37541.25041.31340.793
PW42.000XS80S0.50041.00041.53241.087
PW42.000300.62540.75041.31340.793
PW42.000400.75040.50041.09440.499
42PS42.000STD40S0.37541.25041.31340.743
PS42.000XS80S0.50041.00041.53241.049
PS42.000300.62540.75041.31340.743
PS42.000400.75040.50041.09440.437
48PW48.000STD40S0.37547.25046.87646.206
PW48.000XS80S0.50047.00047.53247.087
48PS48.000STD40S0.37547.25046.87646.131
PS48.000XS80S0.50047.00047.53247.049

stainless steel pipe price list

Materials
Price Range
Unit
stainless steel pipe
1200-5000
USD/Ton
stainless steel tube
1200-5000
USD/Ton
stainless steel seamless pipe
2300-5000
USD/Ton
stainless steel seamless tube
2750-3550
USD/Ton

 

Dealer, Distributor & Stockist of Top 10 Manufacturer of Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes

nippon steel seamless pipe

Nippon Steel Pipes & Tubes

sandvik stainless steel welded pipe

Sandvik Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes

Sanyo Special Steel Seamless Tubes

Sanyo Special Steel Pipes & Tubes

Kobe Steel welded tube

Kobe Stainless Steel Pipes & Tubes

Schoeller Bleckmann Seamless Stainless Pipes & Tubes

Schoeller Bleckmann Steel Pipes & Tubes

stainless-steel-welded-tube

Salzgitter Mannesmann Stainless Tubes

Tubacex Steel Tubes

Tubacex Steel Tubes